Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulistana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulistana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulistana with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0477,486
ShkoderAlbania 8,2995,157
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0724,395
SaltaArgentina 3,1821,977
San AntonioArgentina 4,3352,694
San LuisArgentina 3,8102,368
San RafaelArgentina 4,0492,516
Santa RosaArgentina 3,9332,444
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,2692,031
SarmientoArgentina 4,9523,078
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1599,420
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1689,425
SalzburgAustria 8,1685,076
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4616,501
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5916,582
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5766,572
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3913,350
SaveBenin 5,1553,204
Santa CruzBolivia 2,6161,625
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3095,163
SalvadorBrazil 614381
Santa MariaBrazil 2,7331,698
SantaremBrazil 1,6311,013
SantosBrazil 1,8421,144
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,7051,059
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,208751
Sao GoncaloBrazil 357222
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,4231,505
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,6831,667
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,608999
Sao LuisBrazil 715444
Sao MateusBrazil 1,183735
São PauloBrazil 1,8061,122
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,6361,017
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0281,882
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 280174
SerrinhaBrazil 456283
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,304810
SobralBrazil 501311
SoureBrazil 1,164723
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 490305
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,0891,919
SurubimBrazil 597371
SadovoBulgaria 8,7065,410
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5535,315
SofiaBulgaria 8,6115,351
SiemreapCambodia 16,14910,035
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0943,787
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,2545,751
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4374,000
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7776,697
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,0985,654
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6334,122
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1175,666
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4354,620
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,3954,595
Scott, SkCanada 9,2585,753
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,9284,305
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2823,903
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6914,158
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0946,894
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,1435,060
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,1145,042
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,7376,051
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4956,521
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,5284,056
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4734,022
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0945,651
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1025,656
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3243,930
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8673,024
SalCape Verde 3,4132,121
SantiagoChile 4,1412,573
SewellChile 4,1562,583
ShanghaiChina 16,87710,488
ShantouChina 17,10510,629
ShenyangChina 15,9869,934
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0413,133
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2422,636
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1623,208
SibenikCroatia 8,1245,048
SplitCroatia 8,1495,064
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,7275,423
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4815,270
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4182,745
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2732,655
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,3272,689
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,4312,753
SamanaDominican Republic 4,3332,693
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,3312,691
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,4652,775
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,3782,721
San JuanDominican Republic 4,4542,768
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,2252,626
SanchezDominican Republic 4,3552,706
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,4602,772
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,5142,805
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,3212,685
San GabrielEcuador 4,1812,598
SalloumEgypt 8,2995,157
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,2405,120
SohagEgypt 8,7375,429
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0235,607
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,8353,626
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,0803,157
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,9216,165
StrasbourgFrance 7,8934,905
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,7861,110
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,0831,295
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0016,215
SchleswigGermany 8,4065,224
StuttgartGermany 7,9984,970
SamosGreece 8,6845,396
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5375,305
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3625,197
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3925,215
SiguiriGuinea 4,1512,580
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,8383,628
SzegedHungary 8,5475,311
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3695,201
StykkisholmurIceland 8,2835,147
SagarIndia 13,4058,330
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8988,015
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,81211,690
SemnanIran 10,9426,800
ShahroudIran 11,0866,889
ShirazIran 10,8116,718
ShannonIreland 7,4214,611
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5814,711
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0164,981
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0955,031
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7444,812
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4344,620
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9234,923
SigonellaItaly 7,7084,790
SassandraIvory Coast 4,1512,579
SagaJapan 17,08510,617
SaigoJapan 16,84410,467
SakaiJapan 16,91410,510
SakataJapan 16,59110,310
SapporoJapan 16,12410,020
SaseboJapan 17,07710,612
SendaiJapan 16,65910,352
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,21610,698
ShimonosekiJapan 17,03110,584
ShinjoJapan 16,60710,320
ShionomisakiJapan 17,18210,677
ShirakawaJapan 16,78810,432
ShizuokaJapan 17,03010,583
SumotoJapan 17,07310,609
SuttsuJapan 16,15910,041
SuwaJapan 16,91010,508
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,7862,974
SavannakhetLaos 16,18910,060
SiauliaiLithuania 9,2305,736
SiluteLithuania 9,0955,652
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4505,251
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9246,167
SalimaMalawi 8,2605,133
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,70711,003
SibuMalaysia 16,95510,536
SanMali 4,6652,899
SegouMali 4,5442,824
SikassoMali 4,4802,784
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8836,763
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,5314,058
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,6859,125
SainshandMongolia 15,0809,371
SafiMorocco 5,6253,495
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,3263,309
SittweMyanmar 14,8999,258
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5998,451
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5345,303
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,1836,328
SaiqOman 11,2546,994
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,8246,726
SurOman 11,4387,108
SialkotPakistan 12,8948,012
SibbiPakistan 12,2887,636
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,6641,655
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,7862,353
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,53511,518
SandomierzPoland 8,8765,516
SniezkaPoland 8,5105,288
SuwalkiPoland 9,1205,667
SzczecinPoland 8,6045,346
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0343,750
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2843,283
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,0212,499
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3696,443
Satu MareRomania 8,8125,476
SibiuRomania 8,8045,471
SulinaRomania 9,1885,710
SadrinskRussia 11,6737,254
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,7836,079
SalekhardRussia 11,6207,221
SaratovRussia 10,5216,538
SejmcanRussia 13,8268,592
SelagoncyRussia 13,2858,256
Simusir IslandRussia 15,5309,651
SkovorodinoRussia 14,7449,162
SmolenskRussia 9,6916,022
SociRussia 9,9066,156
SortovalaRussia 9,8706,134
SuntarRussia 13,7658,554
SurgutRussia 12,1007,519
SverdlovskRussia 11,4797,133
SyktyvkarRussia 10,9046,776
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7802,349
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,3873,347
SeychellesSeychelles 10,6636,626
SingaporeSingapore 16,0809,992
SliacSlovakia 8,6075,349
SeoulSouth Korea 16,52910,272
SineijuSouth Korea 16,18110,055
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5624,078
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9484,317
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8644,265
SevilleSpain 6,2493,883
SennarSudan 8,5945,341
ShambatSudan 8,5305,301
ShendiSudan 8,6495,374
StenseleSweden 9,4265,858
StockholmSweden 9,1345,676
StorlienSweden 9,1145,664
SundsvallSweden 9,2895,772
SantisSwitzerland 7,9074,914
SongeaTanzania 8,3995,220
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,12210,019
SongkhlaThailand 15,7999,818
Suphan BuriThailand 15,7399,781
Surat ThaniThailand 15,6509,725
SurinThailand 16,09410,001
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0433,134
SokodeTogo 5,0563,142
SfaxTunisia 7,2294,492
SousseTunisia 7,2884,529
SamsunTurkey 9,5715,947
SiirtTurkey 9,9626,191
SivasTurkey 9,5885,958
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6467,237
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2834,526
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,0144,980
SarataUkraine 9,2145,726
SarnyUkraine 9,2155,726
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5005,904
SumyUkraine 9,7306,046
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0586,872
SaltoUruguay 3,1241,941
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7436,054
Safford, AzUsa 8,5805,331
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,6144,110
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,9513,698
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2784,523
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9624,948
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8544,881
Salem, InUsa 6,9894,343
Salem, OrUsa 10,0136,222
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0235,607
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,6814,773
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,4194,611
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2125,725
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7986,088
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,0202,498
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6155,975
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9774,957
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5015,904
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5645,943
Santuck, ScUsa 6,4333,998
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4304,617
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,1723,836
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0364,994
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4225,233
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,9894,343
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0236,228
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,0176,224
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6154,732
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0316,233
Selma, AlUsa 6,6014,102
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3613,952
Seymour, InUsa 6,9894,343
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8524,258
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8025,470
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,1744,458
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9244,924
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0164,981
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1984,473
Southport, NcUsa 6,0853,782
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1914,469
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6614,139
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6094,728
Spokane, WaUsa 9,6746,012
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8314,867
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2984,535
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4094,604
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,0348,100
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9544,942
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2774,522
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6474,752
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4133,985
State College, PaUsa 6,6114,108
State University, MsUsa 6,8194,237
State University, NmUsa 8,2775,144
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4744,023
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6075,349
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4714,643
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7076,032
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8554,881
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3933,973
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,3274,553
Summerville, ScUsa 6,1623,829
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8106,096
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4834,650
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8174,857
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7064,167
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1297,537
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8992,423
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4152,122
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,6301,634
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,0263,123
SocotraYemen 10,7456,677
SenangaZambia 7,0324,370
SerenjeZambia 7,7944,843
SeshekeZambia 7,1404,437
SolweziZambia 7,3874,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -