Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulistana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulistana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulistana with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,7744,209
In SalahAlgeria 6,1253,806
InnsbruckAustria 8,0324,991
IbiriteBrazil 1,358844
IguatuBrazil 282175
IlheusBrazil 775481
ImperatrizBrazil 760472
IndaialBrazil 2,2541,401
IpameriBrazil 1,310814
IraiBrazil 2,4721,536
IreceBrazil 361224
ItaberabaBrazil 497309
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,9931,238
ItaitubaBrazil 1,6971,054
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,096681
ItaperunaBrazil 1,455904
ItapevaBrazil 1,9431,207
ItirucuBrazil 596370
ItuacuBrazil 632393
IvinhemaBrazil 2,0881,298
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6486,617
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1125,041
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,9446,801
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,3205,170
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,3236,415
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,4112,120
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,4504,630
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,8883,659
ImbertDominican Republic 4,4762,781
IzobambaEcuador 4,2342,631
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9085,536
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,8263,620
IoanninaGreece 8,2805,146
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,6355,366
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,8615,506
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,1128,148
IranshahrIran 11,5867,200
IstranaItaly 7,9824,960
IidaJapan 16,96810,544
IizukaJapan 17,05710,599
IrakoJapan 17,06310,603
IriomotejimaJapan 17,59510,933
IrozakiJapan 17,07210,609
IshigakijimaJapan 17,63110,956
IshinomakiJapan 16,63710,338
IwamizawaJapan 16,10410,007
IzuharaJapan 16,95610,536
IrbidJordan 9,2945,775
IfraneMorocco 5,9873,720
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2848,255
IlorinNigeria 5,3923,351
InchonNorth Korea 16,52710,270
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,1376,299
IslamabadPakistan 12,7467,920
IquitosPeru 3,5892,230
IloiloPhilippines 18,20211,311
IasiRomania 9,1125,662
IcaRussia 14,5379,034
IlirnejRussia 13,0898,133
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,0869,375
IrkutskRussia 14,1948,821
Ivdel’Russia 11,4257,100
IbizaSpain 6,8234,240
IspartaTurkey 8,9885,585
IstanbulTurkey 8,9825,582
IzmirTurkey 8,7335,427
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,9685,573
IzmailUkraine 9,1305,673
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2605,133
Independence, KsUsa 7,5944,719
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6734,147
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0584,386
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6744,769
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1015,034
Inverness, FlUsa 6,0173,739
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7134,793
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6044,725
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6704,145
IsokaZambia 8,0855,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -