Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulistana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulistana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulistana with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,2256,354
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5216,538
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,4516,495
YaoundeCameroon 5,9893,722
YokoCameroon 6,1253,806
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3013,916
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9696,195
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8115,475
YanjiChina 16,0469,971
YichangChina 16,20910,072
YinchuanChina 15,3209,520
YiningChina 13,2038,204
YariguiesColombia 3,9942,482
YamasaDominican Republic 4,3572,707
YasicaDominican Republic 4,4632,773
YazdIran 10,9936,831
YakushimaJapan 17,39810,811
YamagataJapan 16,66210,354
YamaguchiJapan 17,02310,578
YokkaichiJapan 17,02510,580
YokohamaJapan 16,97810,550
YonagoJapan 16,92810,519
YonagunijimaJapan 17,53810,899
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,84112,329
YeMyanmar 15,4889,625
YolaNigeria 6,2433,879
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,84610,468
YurimaguasPeru 3,8682,404
YekaterinburgRussia 11,4797,133
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,6829,745
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,4157,093
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8646,130
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,2677,002
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0835,645
York, PaUsa 6,4974,037
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8144,234
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9785,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -