Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulistana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulistana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulistana with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,7067,275
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,1265,049
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,4256,478
Ze DocaBrazil 691430
ZhengzhouChina 16,09710,003
ZhijiangChina 16,27110,111
ZagrebCroatia 8,2455,123
ZugspitzeGermany 8,0194,983
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,1955,092
ZahedanIran 11,6117,215
ZanjanIran 10,5136,533
ZacatecasMexico 7,5134,669
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,2719,490
ZinderNiger 6,0443,756
ZhobPakistan 12,4307,724
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,15811,284
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,15811,284
ZamoscPoland 8,9715,574
Zielona GoraPoland 8,5675,324
ZigalovoRussia 14,0318,719
ZiganskRussia 13,3908,321
ZyryankaRussia 13,5438,416
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8804,275
ZurichSwitzerland 7,8694,890
ZanzibarTanzania 8,8535,501
ZonguldakTurkey 9,2155,726
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,6616,003
ZitomirUkraine 9,3105,786
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,5245,918
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,5465,932
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9845,583
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,7884,839
ZambeziZambia 7,0254,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -