Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulistana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulistana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulistana with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,3777,691
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,4957,764
JuninArgentina 3,5652,216
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,9171,192
JacobinaBrazil 347216
JaguaruanaBrazil 526327
Joao PessoaBrazil 700435
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,195743
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,534954
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,4735,887
JiuquanChina 14,6869,126
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,1743,215
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,4322,754
JimaniDominican Republic 4,4742,780
JoensuuFinland 9,8546,124
JokioinenFinland 9,4765,889
JyvskylFinland 9,6566,000
JakobshavnGreenland 8,6365,366
JulianehbGreenland 7,6684,765
JagdalpurIndia 13,7808,563
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,12310,019
JerusalemIsrael 9,2175,728
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3823,345
JosNigeria 5,8903,660
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,1185,666
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,1305,673
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,3507,675
JhelumPakistan 12,8127,961
JiwaniPakistan 11,6887,263
JuliacaPeru 3,2582,025
JakutskRussia 13,9778,686
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3906,457
JenisejskRussia 13,1688,183
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,9689,923
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,6839,746
JamestownSaint Helena 3,9422,450
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3545,813
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,6095,971
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5554,695
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,1863,844
JubaSudan 8,1945,092
JokkmokkSweden 9,6205,978
JönköpingSweden 8,8495,499
Jonkoping ASweden 8,8435,495
JendoubaTunisia 7,1884,467
JerbaTunisia 7,1874,466
JerseyUk 7,4144,607
JaltaUkraine 9,4975,901
Jackson, MsUsa 6,8634,265
Jackson, TnUsa 6,9664,329
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,0953,787
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3314,555
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,6364,124
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,9786,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -