Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulistana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulistana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulistana with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,7213,555
UaupesBrazil 3,0191,876
UbatubaBrazil 1,7541,090
UberabaBrazil 1,484922
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5545,937
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,6828,502
UpernavikGreenland 9,0625,632
UummannaqGreenland 8,8015,469
UdineItaly 8,0785,020
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6464,752
UenoJapan 17,04110,589
UnzendakeJapan 17,14010,651
UrakawaJapan 16,21110,074
UshibukaJapan 17,18810,681
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,85410,473
UwajimaJapan 17,15010,657
UkmergeLithuania 9,2795,766
UtenaLithuania 9,3385,803
UlaangomMongolia 13,6848,504
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,6659,113
UlgiiMongolia 13,5968,449
UliastaiMongolia 14,1018,763
UmnugoviMongolia 13,7058,517
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,9069,263
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,65510,349
UfaRussia 11,1916,954
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,6577,244
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,3848,938
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,1538,795
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,3128,893
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,9876,827
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,2758,871
Ust-MajaRussia 14,1948,820
Ust-OlojRussia 13,3348,286
Umm BeninSudan 8,6195,356
UmeňSweden 9,4855,894
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,23410,088
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9809,930
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,6929,751
UrfaTurkey 9,6706,009
UsakTurkey 8,9255,546
Uman’Ukraine 9,3565,814
UzgorodUkraine 8,8115,475
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6504,133
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9374,311
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1934,470
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9194,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -