Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulistana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulistana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulistana with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,3907,699
GhazniAfghanistan 12,3157,653
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,5544,073
General PicoArgentina 3,8302,380
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,2992,050
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,9411,828
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,8059,200
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1599,420
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,15410,038
GrazAustria 8,2765,143
GancaAzerbaijan 10,3866,454
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,5026,526
GomelBelarus 9,5385,927
GrodnoBelarus 9,1605,692
GaranhunsBrazil 515320
GoianiaBrazil 1,295804
GoiasBrazil 1,306812
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,195742
GrajauBrazil 642399
GuairaBrazil 2,2571,402
GuaramirangaBrazil 489304
GuaratingaBrazil 972604
GarouaCameroon 6,3423,941
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,4814,028
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6745,390
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1506,307
Golden, BcCanada 9,7466,056
Goose, NfCanada 7,0714,394
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2814,524
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,9846,204
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,3683,957
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,5034,041
GanzhouChina 16,81310,448
GuangzhouChina 16,83110,459
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,4392,758
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3402,697
GonderEthiopia 8,9785,579
GourdonFrance 7,2564,509
GrenobleFrance 7,5464,689
GeisenheimGermany 8,0104,977
GorlitzGermany 8,4895,275
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1823,842
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,0043,731
GeorgetownGuyana 2,5131,562
GoaIndia 12,9128,023
GuwahatiIndia 14,6459,101
GelaItaly 7,6364,745
GenoaItaly 7,6904,779
GhediItaly 7,8484,877
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,0394,995
GrazzaniseItaly 7,8454,875
GrossetoItaly 7,7324,805
GrottaglieItaly 8,0605,009
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,5234,675
GuidoniaItaly 7,8034,849
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,2122,617
GifuJapan 16,97610,549
GaoMali 5,2723,276
GuamMariana Islands 19,13711,892
GuadalajaraMexico 7,5114,667
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,3214,549
GuaymasMexico 8,4865,273
GaluutMongolia 14,3718,930
GemertNetherlands 7,9964,969
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4278,344
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4278,343
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,8928,632
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4108,333
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4408,352
GayaNiger 5,4083,361
GardermoenNorway 8,8645,508
GeiloNorway 8,7635,446
GdanskPoland 8,8835,520
GalatiRomania 9,0745,639
Gor’KijRussia 10,4496,493
GorznyjRussia 10,3736,446
GridinoRussia 10,2036,340
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,9576,187
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,1473,198
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1314,431
GijonSpain 6,7704,207
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,7854,838
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,7945,465
GoteborgSweden 8,7405,431
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,7385,430
GothenburgSweden 8,7395,431
GunnarnSweden 9,4445,869
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6454,751
GabesTunisia 7,1354,434
GafsaTunisia 7,0664,391
GiresunTurkey 9,7316,047
GoztepeTurkey 8,9855,583
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,2156,969
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,0786,884
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,8784,896
GajvoronUkraine 9,3145,788
GeniceskUkraine 9,5975,964
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,7414,189
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,0277,474
Galva, IlUsa 7,4094,604
Galveston, TxUsa 7,0894,405
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9624,948
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9624,948
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9315,550
Glenville, WvUsa 6,6464,130
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,6084,106
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4365,864
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,1913,847
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1565,068
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1105,040
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2895,151
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,8884,280
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9834,961
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6865,397
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,2314,494
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9486,182
Gravette, ArUsa 7,4434,625
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2295,735
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,5064,665
Greenfield, InUsa 7,0594,386
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,7414,189
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,3743,961
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,8534,258
Greenville, MsUsa 6,9764,335
Greenville, OhUsa 6,9924,345
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7534,196
Greenville, TxUsa 7,3974,597
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,4414,003
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,3873,969
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3634,575
Groton, CtUsa 6,3093,920
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5487,176
GuanareVenezuela 3,6982,298
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7062,303
GuiriaVenezuela 3,1351,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -