Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulistana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulistana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulistana with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0964,410
LuandaAngola 5,9743,712
LuenaAngola 6,6874,155
La PlataArgentina 3,4392,137
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,0431,891
La RiojaArgentina 3,5732,221
LaboulayeArgentina 3,6792,286
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,5003,418
Las LomitasArgentina 2,7671,719
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4268,964
LavertonAustralia 14,8659,237
LearmonthAustralia 15,6929,751
LongreachAustralia 16,45610,226
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,45610,226
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1079,388
Low HeadAustralia 14,4879,002
LinzAustria 8,2685,138
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3655,198
LerwickUk 8,3645,197
La PazBolivia 3,0791,913
LavrasBrazil 1,515941
LencoisBrazil 494307
LinharesBrazil 1,258782
LondrinaBrazil 2,0061,247
LomBulgaria 8,6545,378
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,1735,700
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5624,699
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1356,298
Langara, BcCanada 10,8656,752
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,0424,997
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,4105,847
London, OnCanada 6,9794,337
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,9625,569
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0325,612
Lytton, BcCanada 10,0316,233
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8723,027
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,9582,460
LanzhouChina 15,3049,510
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,5049,013
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5922,232
LimonCosta Rica 5,0553,141
LarnacaCyprus 9,1595,692
LimassolCyprus 9,1025,656
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5104,667
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1424,438
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4405,244
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,2492,640
La VegaDominican Republic 4,4262,751
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,3042,675
LuperonDominican Republic 4,5112,803
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3332,693
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2322,630
LuxorEgypt 8,8095,474
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,8873,658
Laucala BayFiji 14,7809,184
LappeenrantaFinland 9,7196,039
Le MansFrance 7,4344,620
LilleFrance 7,7894,840
LyonFrance 7,5374,684
LambarnGabon 5,7493,572
LastourvilleGabon 6,0193,740
LibrevilleGabon 5,6833,531
LeipzigGermany 8,3555,192
LindenbergGermany 8,5035,284
LamiaGreece 8,3715,202
LarissaGreece 8,4025,221
LemnosGreece 8,6225,358
LimnosGreece 8,6365,367
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,5202,188
LabeGuinea 3,8542,395
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2488,232
La CeibaHonduras 5,6923,537
La MesaHonduras 5,7843,594
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1458,169
LudhianaIndia 13,0478,108
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4254,614
LatinaItaly 7,7894,840
LatronicoItaly 7,9344,930
LecceItaly 8,1025,034
LodwarKenya 8,6045,347
Luang PrabangLaos 15,8549,852
LiepajaLatvia 9,1295,673
LaukuvaLithuania 9,1525,687
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8874,901
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3585,194
LabuanMalaysia 17,38910,806
LuqaMalta 7,5914,717
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3442,078
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,3005,158
LashioMyanmar 15,3349,529
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4748,373
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4368,349
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4098,332
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4098,332
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4098,332
LagosNigeria 5,1953,228
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7735,452
LillehammerNorway 8,8975,529
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8878,008
La VictoriaParaguay 2,3881,484
LimaPeru 3,9602,461
LegaspiPhilippines 18,27011,353
LisbonPortugal 6,1693,834
LeninbadRussia 12,3587,679
LevsiRussia 11,7307,289
LungiSierra Leone 3,6122,245
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1605,071
LanzaroteSpain 5,0713,151
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8634,265
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8054,850
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8024,848
LatakiaSyria 9,3675,821
LampangThailand 15,6189,705
LoeiThailand 15,8669,859
Lop BuriThailand 15,7889,811
LomeTogo 4,9613,083
LeemingUk 7,8634,886
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3655,198
London, EnglandUk 7,6884,778
London-GatwickUk 7,6734,768
LynehamUk 7,6124,730
L’VovUkraine 8,9775,579
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3255,794
LozovajaUkraine 9,7866,081
LubnyUkraine 9,5915,960
LuckUkraine 9,1185,666
LuganskUkraine 9,9866,206
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6644,763
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4644,638
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,8974,286
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,9974,348
Lake City, FlUsa 6,1613,829
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6964,161
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9935,588
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4984,659
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,4674,640
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5634,700
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8515,500
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4105,226
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5545,316
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,4184,609
Larned, KsUsa 7,8804,897
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1955,092
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1345,676
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4163,987
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6304,741
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4394,001
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9314,929
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4234,613
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5564,695
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0394,996
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9064,291
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,5054,042
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,7924,221
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,5354,061
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5995,965
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4844,029
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5564,695
Lexington, VaUsa 6,4704,020
Libby, MtUsa 9,5565,938
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8634,886
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4754,024
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2395,120
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1734,458
Llano, TxUsa 7,5354,682
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3355,180
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3315,798
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3455,807
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3565,814
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3655,198
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,2393,877
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,9154,297
Louisville, MsUsa 6,8194,237
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0485,001
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7304,182
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8984,908
Luling, TxUsa 7,3554,570
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5275,299
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,4193,989
LivingstoneZambia 7,3004,536
LundaziZambia 8,1245,049
LusakaZambia 7,5914,717
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5904,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -