Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulistana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulistana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulistana with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1189,394
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8499,227
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2629,484
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,03810,587
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6609,731
WoomeraAustralia 15,6419,719
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,13810,650
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,2134,482
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9684,330
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6636,626
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,0106,842
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1114,419
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0294,368
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,4165,230
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9435,557
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8182,373
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9588,052
WajimaJapan 16,75610,412
WakamatsuJapan 16,75010,409
WakayamaJapan 17,08810,619
WakkanaiJapan 15,8619,856
WajirKenya 9,0695,636
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,1383,814
WindhoekNamibia 6,4073,981
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6618,489
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4718,371
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5248,404
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5248,404
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3898,320
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3918,322
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5528,421
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9428,664
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4138,335
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4388,350
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,7398,538
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5078,393
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4128,335
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7248,529
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6758,498
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,7868,567
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,3568,300
WintonNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8008,575
WarsawPoland 8,9035,533
WroclawPoland 8,6015,345
WonsanSouth Korea 16,37910,178
Wad MedaniSudan 8,6005,344
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,5685,324
WauSudan 7,8644,887
WaddingtonUk 7,8164,857
Waco, TxUsa 7,4124,606
Wake IslandUsa 16,76910,420
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0084,976
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9454,937
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,4914,034
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6866,019
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4604,636
Warren, OhUsa 6,8134,234
Warren, PaUsa 6,7744,209
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,3384,560
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,4053,980
Washington, IaUsa 7,5334,681
Washington, InUsa 7,0584,386
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,9574,323
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7744,210
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1155,043
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4614,636
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0494,380
Waverly, OhUsa 6,7904,219
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,1943,849
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,7584,200
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,8674,267
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,5184,672
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4074,603
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,7374,186
West Chester, PaUsa 6,4394,001
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,7133,550
West Point, GaUsa 6,5124,047
West Point, NyUsa 6,4133,985
White Hall, IlUsa 7,2674,516
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0594,386
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,6354,744
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7404,810
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,7906,084
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5354,061
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2553,887
Williamson, WvUsa 6,6514,133
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5944,098
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7295,424
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,4394,001
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,3883,970
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,0993,790
Windsor, IlUsa 7,1964,472
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,6834,153
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8514,879
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4985,902
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0394,996
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,2913,909
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7155,416
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,3643,955
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4974,037
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8564,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -