Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulistana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulistana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulistana with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4564,012
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,8593,641
OranArgentina 2,9831,854
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8099,824
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0359,964
OstendeBelgium 7,8304,866
ObidosBrazil 1,7361,079
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9353,067
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8704,269
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8694,268
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,7942,979
OdenseDenmark 8,5095,288
OtavaloEcuador 4,2192,622
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,3828,937
OuluFinland 9,7596,064
OroomiehIran 10,2266,354
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,5124,668
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2032,612
ObihiroJapan 16,12410,020
OfunatoJapan 16,56410,293
OitaJapan 17,12610,642
OkayamaJapan 17,02210,577
OkinoerabuJapan 17,61710,948
OmaezakiJapan 17,07110,608
OmuJapan 15,9439,907
OnahamaJapan 16,80410,442
OsakaJapan 17,04310,591
OshimaJapan 17,05510,598
OtaruJapan 16,11210,012
OwaseJapan 17,11910,638
OuarzazateMorocco 5,6713,524
OujoaMorocco 6,3023,916
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,5499,662
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4658,368
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3858,318
OphirNew Zealand 13,3448,292
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5168,399
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3208,277
OcotalNicaragua 5,5593,455
OrlandNorway 9,0435,620
OsloNorway 8,8305,487
OhotskRussia 14,3068,890
OkhotskRussia 14,3068,890
OlekminskRussia 14,0038,702
OlenekRussia 13,0288,096
OmskRussia 12,2957,641
OnegaRussia 10,3006,400
OrenburgRussia 11,1446,925
OymyakonRussia 13,8758,622
OviedoSpain 6,7404,189
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,2055,720
Orkney IslandsUk 8,2005,096
OdessaUkraine 9,3095,785
OvrucUkraine 9,3565,814
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,6604,139
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0174,982
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5364,062
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2285,734
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5184,672
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8094,231
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,6344,744
Olathe, KsUsa 7,6304,741
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9704,953
Olympia, WaUsa 10,0506,245
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8274,864
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8394,871
Oolitic, InUsa 7,0584,386
Orlando, FlUsa 5,9263,683
Orono, MeUsa 6,5334,059
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5014,661
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7554,198
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3274,553
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,6304,741
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9834,340
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1574,447
Ozark, ArUsa 7,3274,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -