Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulistana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulistana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulistana with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,3547,677
NeuquenArgentina 4,3592,709
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,6422,263
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,8399,221
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,13810,650
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0709,365
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2779,493
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,3933,352
NatitingouBenin 5,1343,190
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,581982
NgaoundereCameroon 6,3033,917
NkoundjaCameroon 5,9543,700
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4354,620
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,1736,322
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7864,217
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,3764,583
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6286,604
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,2395,742
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1494,442
N’DjamenaChad 6,6044,104
NanchangChina 16,70610,381
NanjingChina 16,64810,345
NanningChina 16,36710,171
NicosiaCyprus 9,1385,679
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5615,320
NaguaDominican Republic 4,3862,725
NeybaDominican Republic 4,4472,763
NegeleEthiopia 9,0735,638
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8939,255
NandiFiji 14,8939,255
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,4795,890
NancyFrance 7,8214,860
NantesFrance 7,2774,522
NiceFrance 7,5354,682
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5165,292
NurembergGermany 8,1595,070
NurnbergGermany 8,1565,068
NaxosGreece 8,5345,303
NanortalikGreenland 7,6004,722
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,7154,794
NordGreenland 10,0616,252
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0895,026
NzerekoreGuinea 4,0472,515
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4568,362
New DelhiIndia 13,1998,202
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,8514,878
NaganoJapan 16,84210,466
NagasakiJapan 17,12710,643
NagoJapan 17,66210,975
NagoyaJapan 17,00310,566
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,68410,989
NaraJapan 17,04510,592
NazeJapan 17,55910,911
NemuroJapan 16,0479,972
NiigataJapan 16,70310,380
NikkoJapan 16,83410,461
NobeokaJapan 17,19710,686
NairobiKenya 8,6535,377
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1768,188
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,8547,988
NidaLithuania 9,0685,635
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,7416,053
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,6566,001
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2505,127
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2345,117
NaraMali 4,5422,822
NioroMali 4,3612,710
NemaMauritania 4,6312,878
NouakchottMauritania 4,0192,497
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4919,626
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4308,345
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4978,387
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6318,471
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3718,309
NandaimeNicaragua 5,4373,379
N’GuigmiNiger 6,4814,027
NiameyNiger 5,3503,325
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,6415,991
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,0736,259
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,1646,316
NawabshahPakistan 12,3477,672
NokkundiPakistan 11,7917,327
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,6341,637
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,94411,151
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,0196,847
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,8999,259
NikolaevRussia 9,4155,851
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,0079,325
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,2608,862
NizneangarskRussia 14,1278,778
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,7418,539
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,4257,100
NovgorodRussia 9,7796,077
NovosibirskRussia 12,8647,994
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6158,460
No. 6Sudan 8,6605,381
NyalaSudan 7,6344,744
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,18510,057
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,7259,772
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,7349,777
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7399,780
NarathiwatThailand 15,9269,897
NigdeTurkey 9,3435,806
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,0496,866
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,6145,974
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0364,372
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0364,372
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8414,251
Natchez, MsUsa 6,9264,304
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4404,624
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3483,945
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,3943,973
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7534,196
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6834,775
New London, WiUsa 7,5384,684
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,7224,177
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,7414,189
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8544,881
New YorkUsa 6,4133,985
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3723,959
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3883,970
Newark, NjUsa 6,3973,975
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4854,652
Newberry, ScUsa 6,3623,953
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6724,767
Newnan, GaUsa 6,5124,047
Newport, TnUsa 6,5744,085
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,4077,710
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,1983,851
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9754,956
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0786,263
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0895,027
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1695,076
Norton, KsUsa 8,0595,008
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9314,307
NdolaZambia 7,6264,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -