Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulistana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulistana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulistana with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,9503,697
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7954,222
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7994,225
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1374,435
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,4292,131
AzulArgentina 3,7012,300
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2249,460
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7359,156
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,42410,206
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,41710,202
AmberleyAustralia 15,7699,799
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,4096,468
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,5706,568
AimoresBrazil 1,262784
AlagoinhasBrazil 541336
AltamiraBrazil 1,341834
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,8051,122
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,6901,050
ApodiBrazil 460286
AracajuBrazil 544338
AracuaiBrazil 976607
AragarcasBrazil 1,483922
AraxaBrazil 1,417880
Arco VerdeBrazil 447278
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,0576,250
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0206,226
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0066,840
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2823,904
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,1346,297
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,9584,945
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0084,976
AbecheChad 7,2634,513
AntofagastaChile 3,5562,210
AricaChile 3,3532,083
AltaiChina 13,5348,410
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1672,589
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1442,575
AraucaColombia 3,6912,294
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,4872,788
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,3432,699
AzuaDominican Republic 4,4002,734
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,7165,416
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9075,535
AswanEgypt 8,7735,452
AsyutEgypt 8,6855,397
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,8933,662
AsmaraEritrea 9,1925,712
AssabEritrea 9,5535,936
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,0565,627
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5264,677
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,7106,655
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8757,379
AccraGhana 4,7932,978
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7285,424
AthensGreece 8,4335,240
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4245,235
AasiaatGreenland 8,5935,340
AmmassalikGreenland 8,2055,099
AputiteqGreenland 8,4705,264
AkureyriIceland 8,4235,234
AgraIndia 13,2988,264
AhmedabadIndia 12,7877,946
AkolaIndia 13,2498,233
AllahabadIndia 13,6878,505
AmritsarIndia 12,9368,039
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,24311,337
AbadanIran 10,4056,466
ArakIran 10,5976,585
AlbengaItaly 7,6204,735
AlgheroItaly 7,4104,604
AmendolaItaly 7,9904,965
AnconaItaly 7,9524,942
ArezzoItaly 7,8294,865
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3862,725
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4542,768
AbashiriJapan 15,9919,937
AburatsuJapan 17,29610,748
AikawaJapan 16,69010,372
AjiroJapan 17,02210,578
AkitaJapan 16,50110,254
AkuneJapan 17,21110,695
AomoriJapan 16,37510,176
AsahikawaJapan 16,0399,967
AsosanJapan 17,14810,656
AmmanJordan 9,2915,773
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,8848,006
AinaziLatvia 9,3795,828
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6636,004
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9236,166
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5735,949
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8616,128
AtarMauritania 4,4232,749
AgalegaMauritius 10,6816,637
AcapulcoMexico 7,0134,358
AayanbulagMongolia 14,2368,846
AltaiMongolia 14,1468,790
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,5609,048
AgadirMorocco 5,4493,386
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,0104,978
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3428,291
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5058,392
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6198,463
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,7448,541
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,7568,548
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,7718,557
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,7718,557
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,7718,557
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,7718,557
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,3813,344
AgadezNiger 6,0783,777
AsuncionParaguay 2,5861,607
ArequipaPeru 3,4262,129
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,83311,082
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,5195,915
AradRomania 8,6275,361
AjanRussia 14,6429,099
AldanRussia 14,2858,877
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,6786,636
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,3537,676
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,2509,477
AnadyrRussia 13,0328,099
ArkhangelskRussia 10,4266,479
ArmavirRussia 10,0436,241
AstrakhanRussia 10,5936,582
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,0468,729
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6104,108
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6204,114
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6634,141
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4283,994
Abu HamedSudan 8,7065,410
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,6315,363
AqiqSudan 9,1775,703
ArbaatSudan 9,0875,647
AromaSudan 8,9125,538
AtbaraSudan 8,7285,424
Abu KamalSyria 9,7976,088
AleppoSyria 9,5105,910
AranyaprathetThailand 16,0019,943
AtakpameTogo 4,9993,106
AdanaTurkey 9,3675,821
AfyonTurkey 9,0215,606
AnkaraTurkey 9,2535,750
AntalyaTurkey 8,9735,576
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,3737,067
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0775,019
AberporthUk 7,5504,691
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5964,720
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,4895,897
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5375,926
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9636,812
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,9446,801
ArtigasUruguay 2,9481,832
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,8804,275
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2365,118
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1186,288
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6604,760
Ada, MnUsa 8,2305,114
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0734,395
Aiken, ScUsa 6,3623,953
Akron, OhUsa 6,8334,246
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4015,220
Albany, GaUsa 6,3713,959
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5544,073
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7904,841
Albion, NeUsa 8,0174,982
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3655,198
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4644,638
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1275,050
Algona, IaUsa 7,7944,843
Alice, TxUsa 7,3074,541
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4624,015
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3715,202
Alma, MiUsa 7,2084,479
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2754,521
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,9174,920
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9624,948
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4484,007
Amite, LaUsa 6,8054,229
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8047,335
Anderson, InUsa 7,0594,386
Anderson, ScUsa 6,5034,041
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7174,174
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0734,395
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,7766,696
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,3033,917
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,8853,657
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,5024,041
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8544,880
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,1066,280
Atchison, KsUsa 7,6714,767
Athens, GaUsa 6,4534,010
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,5124,047
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,3123,923
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,1618,800
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7604,822
Augusta, GaUsa 6,3153,924
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2555,751
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3284,554
Austin, TxUsa 7,3894,592
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,8787,381
AndizanUzbekistan 12,5667,809
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6812,287
AdenYemen 9,7956,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -