Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulistana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulistana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulistana with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,9667,436
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,1797,568
MilianaAlgeria 6,6994,163
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8423,630
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,3016,401
Malarg EArgentina 4,1972,608
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,5772,844
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,7032,301
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,4852,166
MendozaArgentina 3,9622,462
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,9542,457
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,0021,865
Mackay MoAustralia 16,57210,298
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,8037,956
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,14110,030
MeekatharraAustralia 15,5729,677
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8859,250
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8689,239
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2929,502
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9109,265
Mount IsaAustralia 16,81110,446
MuharraqBahrain 10,5836,577
MinskBelarus 9,3905,835
MogilevBelarus 9,5425,929
MaunBotswana 7,0474,379
MacapaBrazil 1,426886
MacauBrazil 600373
MaceioBrazil 621386
MachadoBrazil 1,590988
ManausBrazil 2,1621,343
MarabaBrazil 938583
MaringaBrazil 2,0541,276
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,588987
Monte AzulBrazil 793493
Monte SantoBrazil 325202
MonteiroBrazil 449279
Montes ClarosBrazil 999621
Morada NovaBrazil 455283
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 343213
MamfeCameroon 5,7993,604
MarouaCameroon 6,4684,020
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,1815,705
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,9714,332
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,2305,736
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0516,867
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,5586,561
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,2835,769
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,1776,324
Moncton, NbCanada 6,4694,020
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,8424,251
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,7784,212
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,7894,219
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,9585,567
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,6104,729
Morden, MbCanada 8,4255,235
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0294,368
MoundouChad 6,6044,104
MatecanaColombia 4,0992,547
MoroniComoros 9,2175,727
MosnovCzech Republic 8,5985,343
MarstalDenmark 8,4775,268
Melville HallDominica 3,4442,140
MichesDominican Republic 4,2962,669
MocaDominican Republic 4,4412,760
MoncionDominican Republic 4,4942,793
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,5672,838
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,3422,698
MilagroEcuador 4,3102,678
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,4745,266
MinyaEgypt 8,6915,401
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6903,536
MassawaEritrea 9,2555,751
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,3225,172
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,2665,758
MarseilleFrance 7,3934,594
MontpellierFrance 7,3264,552
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,9391,205
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,0416,240
MakokouGabon 6,0623,767
MayumbaGabon 5,7493,573
MitzicGabon 5,9213,679
MkamboGabon 6,1883,845
MoandaGabon 6,0713,773
MouilaGabon 5,8143,613
MagdeburgGermany 8,3555,192
MunichGermany 8,1285,051
MünsterGermany 8,1285,051
MethoniGreece 8,2205,108
MilosGreece 8,4415,245
MitiliniGreece 8,7115,413
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7095,412
MacentaGuinea 3,9652,464
MamouGuinea 3,8172,372
Midway IslandHawaii 14,9199,271
MiskolcHungary 8,6825,395
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,0128,086
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,4228,341
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,8117,961
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6978,511
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,29511,369
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,87911,732
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,5449,659
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,16211,286
MashhadIran 11,5047,149
Malin HeadIreland 7,7224,799
M. CalamitaItaly 7,6864,776
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0174,982
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,7994,846
MilanItaly 7,7864,838
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7624,824
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7184,796
ManIvory Coast 4,1072,552
MaebashiJapan 16,87110,484
MaizuruJapan 16,95610,537
MakurazakiJapan 17,29410,747
MatsueJapan 16,92010,514
MatsumotoJapan 16,88810,494
MatsuyamaJapan 17,08810,619
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,88811,116
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,60510,940
MishimaJapan 17,01510,573
MitoJapan 16,87010,483
MiyakejimaJapan 17,12510,642
MiyakoJapan 16,49710,252
MiyakojimaJapan 17,66710,979
MiyakonojoJapan 17,27010,732
MiyazakiJapan 17,25810,724
MombetsuJapan 15,9659,921
MoriokaJapan 16,49810,252
MuroranJapan 16,20910,072
MurotomisakiJapan 17,18110,676
MutsuJapan 16,32210,143
Ma’AnJordan 9,2245,732
MafraqJordan 9,3255,795
MombasaKenya 8,9275,547
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,7927,949
MaseruLesotho 7,4974,659
MonroviaLiberia 3,7702,342
MisratahLibya 7,4554,633
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,4975,902
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2215,730
MananjaryMadagascar 9,6305,984
MorondavaMadagascar 9,2245,732
MakhangaMalawi 8,2975,156
MangochiMalawi 8,3265,174
MwmosaMalawi 8,3475,187
MzimbaMalawi 8,1735,079
MzuzuMalawi 8,2215,109
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9119,887
MersingMalaysia 16,0879,997
MiriMalaysia 17,23310,709
MaleMaldives 12,7857,945
MenakaMali 5,4683,398
MoptiMali 4,7982,982
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,43010,209
MazatlanMexico 7,9004,909
MeridaMexico 6,2073,857
Mexico CityMexico 7,0544,384
MonterreyMexico 7,4134,607
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,2634,513
MaantyMongolia 14,7469,164
MandalgoviMongolia 14,8009,197
MatadMongolia 15,1499,414
MurenMongolia 14,1738,807
MarrakechMorocco 5,6493,510
MeknesMorocco 5,9933,724
MideltMorocco 5,9543,700
MaputoMozambique 7,9884,964
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9005,531
MandalayMyanmar 15,1929,440
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,1909,439
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,5889,686
MindatMyanmar 14,9869,313
MonywaMyanmar 15,0929,378
MyeikMyanmar 15,5889,686
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,2299,464
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,9544,943
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2618,240
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,7048,516
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5078,394
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6308,470
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4308,345
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4998,388
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3308,284
ManaguaNicaragua 5,4823,407
MasatepeNicaragua 5,4533,388
MagariaNiger 6,0053,731
Maine SoroaNiger 6,3283,932
MaradiNiger 5,8403,629
MaiduguriNigeria 6,3933,972
MakurdiNigeria 5,7813,592
MinnaNigeria 5,6353,502
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,78610,431
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,3915,836
MajisOman 11,1646,938
MasirahOman 11,3637,061
Muscat  Oman 11,3257,037
MultanPakistan 12,6267,846
MurreePakistan 12,7687,934
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,34311,399
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,5941,612
MoyobambaPeru 3,9592,460
MactanPhilippines 18,36311,411
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,93911,148
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5094,045
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,3563,949
MagadanRussia 14,2108,830
MahackalaRussia 10,5136,533
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,9996,835
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,9996,835
MarkovoRussia 13,2608,240
MinusinskRussia 13,4358,348
MogocaRussia 14,6619,110
MoscowRussia 10,0626,253
MurmanskRussia 10,2316,358
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,4685,883
MatamSenegal 4,0512,518
MogadishuSomalia 9,6535,998
MadridSpain 6,6344,123
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6234,116
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0814,400
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2783,901
MelillaSpain 6,2703,896
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6004,101
MalakalSudan 8,2965,155
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8464,876
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7064,789
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,4409,595
Mae SariangThailand 15,4569,605
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,5439,658
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,19610,064
MalatyaTurkey 9,6435,992
MersinTurkey 9,3045,782
MuglaTurkey 8,7865,460
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7554,819
ManstonUk 7,7594,822
MeloUruguay 3,0111,871
MercedesUruguay 3,2912,045
MontevideoUruguay 3,3452,079
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,3923,972
Madison, FlUsa 6,2283,870
Madison, InUsa 6,9224,301
Madison, NeUsa 7,9454,937
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4914,655
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,7794,834
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,4504,629
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,1584,448
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3944,595
Marion, InUsa 7,1284,430
Marion, NcUsa 6,5054,042
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,6154,732
Marshall, TxUsa 7,2224,488
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4754,024
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,0327,477
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,7644,203
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2055,720
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,1054,415
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,7484,193
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,7964,845
Medford, WiUsa 7,6894,778
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2515,127
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,0214,363
Mena, ArUsa 7,3274,553
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,7584,200
Mexia, TxUsa 7,3534,569
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4104,605
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,6743,526
Midland, TxUsa 7,8544,880
Milan, MnUsa 8,0485,001
Milbank, SdUsa 8,1035,035
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7985,467
Milford, DeUsa 6,2993,914
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,3643,955
Millen, GaUsa 6,2743,899
Millport, OhUsa 6,8134,234
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3743,961
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3864,590
Minden, NeUsa 8,0364,994
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8574,882
Minonk, IlUsa 7,3234,551
Missoula, MtUsa 9,4025,842
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,6194,113
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4594,635
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4644,638
Monroe, NcUsa 6,3383,938
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0485,001
Montgomery AlUsa 6,5734,085
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5995,343
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,3833,966
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,0973,789
Morganton, NcUsa 6,5054,042
Moro, OrUsa 9,8606,127
Morris, MnUsa 8,1075,038
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4454,627
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,5114,046
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0864,403
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4964,658
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2804,524
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,5674,081
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,1324,432
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,8034,228
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2974,535
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,4774,646
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,5392,199
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9742,469
MaracayVenezuela 3,5772,223
MaturinVenezuela 3,1491,957
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8562,396
MeridaVenezuela 3,8142,370
MagoyeZambia 7,4964,658
MansaZambia 7,6634,762
MbalaZambia 7,9564,944
MfuweZambia 7,9794,958
MisamfuZambia 7,9344,930
MonguZambia 7,0224,364
MpikaZambia 7,9374,932
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0444,999
Mt MakuluZambia 7,5674,702
MumbwaZambia 7,4554,633
MwinilungaZambia 7,1784,460
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8254,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -