Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulistana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulistana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulistana with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,3643,955
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,8534,258
EsquelArgentina 4,8503,014
EzeizaArgentina 3,4582,149
East SaleAustralia 14,8029,198
Esperance (po)Australia 15,0179,332
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0179,332
EssendonAustralia 14,8779,245
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,6531,028
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,7581,714
EspinosaBrazil 782486
Earlton, OnCanada 7,2484,504
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,5945,962
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,5995,965
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,5995,965
Edson, AbCanada 9,7856,080
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,4846,515
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,2635,756
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7375,429
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,6336,607
Eureka, NtCanada 10,1176,287
ErlianChina 15,2839,497
El CaranoColombia 4,2262,626
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,7505,437
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,4742,780
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,2762,657
El ArishEgypt 9,0685,635
El TorEgypt 8,9705,574
ErfurtGermany 8,2475,125
EssenGermany 8,0545,005
EsfahanIran 10,7576,685
EilatIsrael 9,1305,673
EsashiJapan 16,26210,105
EldoretKenya 8,5215,295
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,3198,898
EssaouiraMorocco 5,5273,434
EeldeNetherlands 8,1565,068
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,3688,307
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,5823,469
EnuguNigeria 5,6373,503
EncarnacionParaguay 2,6381,639
EvoraPortugal 6,2273,869
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,5499,662
EkimcanRussia 14,9889,314
Elat’MaRussia 10,2986,399
ElistaRussia 10,3046,403
ErbogacenRussia 13,5868,443
EssejRussia 12,7957,951
Ed DueimSudan 8,4695,263
El FasherSudan 7,7244,800
El GeneinaSudan 7,4184,610
El ObeidSudan 8,2285,113
El ShowakSudan 8,8445,496
En NahudSudan 8,0264,987
EdirneTurkey 8,8125,476
ErzincanTurkey 9,7956,087
ErzurumTurkey 9,9396,176
EskisehirTurkey 9,0595,629
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,0056,839
EntebbeUganda 8,2025,097
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,9294,927
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,8784,896
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,2114,481
Eastman, GaUsa 6,2963,912
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4424,003
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,6815,394
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,7254,801
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,2165,106
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,5804,089
Elko, NvUsa 9,3345,800
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,8554,881
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6684,144
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2085,722
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,6954,160
Erie, PaUsa 6,8494,256
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,7044,788
Eugene, OrUsa 10,0116,221
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,3864,590
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0176,225
Eureka, SdUsa 8,3735,203
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9635,570
Evansville, InUsa 7,0314,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -