Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulistana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulistana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulistana with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,2155,105
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,6282,254
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,3732,096
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,7792,348
ViennaAustria 8,4065,224
VitebskBelarus 9,6005,966
VassourasBrazil 1,6091,000
VicosaBrazil 1,415879
VitoriaBrazil 1,358844
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 759471
VarnaBulgaria 8,9795,580
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2074,478
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1206,289
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,5085,909
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,4245,856
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,1256,292
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,1436,303
ValdiviaChile 4,7492,951
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,6632,897
VallenarChile 3,8232,376
ValparaisoChile 4,1392,572
VanguardiaColombia 3,8542,395
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,2151,998
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,6595,381
VestervigDenmark 8,5015,282
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,3622,710
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,3772,720
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,5392,820
VilsandiEstonia 9,2705,760
VaasaFinland 9,5085,909
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,1485,063
VeravalIndia 12,5567,802
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,9208,650
ValentiaIreland 7,3004,536
VeniceItaly 7,9874,963
VeronaItaly 7,8844,899
VicenzaItaly 7,9374,932
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,7714,829
ViterboItaly 7,7824,836
VolterraItaly 7,7594,821
VientianeLaos 15,9439,907
VarenaLithuania 9,2205,729
VilniusLithuania 9,2705,760
VeracruzMexico 6,7454,192
VlissingenNetherlands 7,8804,897
VaernesNorway 9,0785,641
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,8955,527
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,2106,345
VillarricaParaguay 2,5411,579
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8865,522
VanavaraRussia 13,4658,367
VasileviciRussia 9,4615,879
Velikie LukiRussia 9,6636,005
VerhojanskRussia 13,3948,323
ViljujskRussia 13,6778,499
VitimRussia 13,8958,634
Vize IslandRussia 11,4487,114
VladivostokRussia 16,0679,984
VolgogradRussia 10,3696,444
VologdaRussia 10,2836,390
VoronezRussia 10,0616,252
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,4347,726
VytegraRussia 10,1396,301
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,6576,622
ValenciaSpain 6,7484,193
ValladolidSpain 6,6604,139
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,5024,040
VisbySweden 9,0535,625
VanTurkey 10,0946,272
ValleyUk 7,6474,752
VinnitsaUkraine 9,2625,756
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,7816,078
Valdez, AkUsa 11,6137,216
Valentine, NeUsa 8,2475,124
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,0026,216
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,9844,961
Vevay, InUsa 6,9094,293
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,9294,306
Victoria, TxUsa 7,2514,506
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,6564,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -