Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulistana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulistana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulistana with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,2507,612
BustAfghanistan 11,9457,423
BatnaAlgeria 6,9584,324
BecharAlgeria 6,0413,754
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9294,306
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,9503,698
BiskraAlgeria 6,8544,259
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,5274,056
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,2303,871
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,2623,891
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,2753,899
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,8573,639
ByrdAntarctica 8,8945,527
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,0002,486
BarilocheArgentina 4,7152,930
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,4342,134
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7049,759
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7779,804
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58810,308
BrestBelarus 9,0685,635
BrusselsBelgium 7,8724,891
Belize CityBelize 5,9153,675
BeninBenin 5,0873,161
BohiconBenin 5,0823,158
BermudaBermuda 5,1493,200
BageBrazil 2,9091,808
BambuiBrazil 1,419882
BarbacenaBrazil 1,486923
BarbalhaBrazil 222138
BarcelosBrazil 2,5411,579
BarraBrazil 397246
Barra Do CordaBrazil 542337
BarreirasBrazil 615382
BelémBrazil 1,101684
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,346837
BelterraBrazil 1,6471,023
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 345215
Bom JesusBrazil 2,4821,543
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 623387
BrasiliaBrazil 1,127700
BrevesBrazil 1,260783
BurgasBulgaria 8,9165,540
BurundiBurundi 7,8054,850
BatouriCameroon 6,3133,923
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9264,304
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,0046,217
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,2475,746
Banff, AbCanada 9,6485,995
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1604,450
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,8544,259
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4375,865
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3915,215
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9246,167
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9954,347
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7016,650
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5825,333
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7715,450
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6055,347
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4876,517
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4293,374
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,4096,468
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,9896,207
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7614,201
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,3654,577
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,1153,178
BeijingChina 15,8289,836
BarranquillaColombia 4,2822,661
Benito SalasColombia 3,9852,476
BogotáColombia 3,9302,442
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4785,268
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5244,676
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9234,302
BaniDominican Republic 4,3462,700
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,4032,736
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,3252,687
BahariyaEgypt 8,5265,298
Beni SuefEgypt 8,7555,441
BiarritzFrance 6,9894,343
BordeauxFrance 7,1434,439
BrestFrance 7,2434,501
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,9107,401
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,9117,402
BitamGabon 5,9443,693
BanjulGambia 3,6202,250
BerlinGermany 8,4735,265
BrockenGermany 8,2805,145
BokeGuinea 3,6022,238
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,5952,234
BudapestHungary 8,5375,305
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5465,311
BangaloreIndia 13,3098,270
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9988,077
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,1678,804
BikanerIndia 12,8257,970
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,36510,791
BabolsarIran 10,8836,763
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1586,934
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6086,592
Bandar LengehIran 10,9996,835
BirjandIran 11,4597,121
BushehrIran 10,6336,607
BaghdadIraq 10,0756,261
BasraIraq 10,3636,440
BelmulletIreland 7,5204,673
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4954,658
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0455,000
BergamoItaly 7,8264,863
BolognaItaly 7,8584,883
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9804,959
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8984,908
BrindisiItaly 8,1095,039
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6152,868
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3702,715
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,6387,853
BeirutLebanon 9,2955,776
BenghaziLibya 7,8904,903
BirzaiLithuania 9,3235,793
BitolaMacedonia 8,3865,211
BlantyreMalawi 8,2845,148
BvumbweMalawi 8,2935,153
BintuluMalaysia 17,10610,630
BamakoMali 4,3272,689
Bko-SMali 4,3272,689
BougounMali 4,3092,677
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8963,043
BaitagMongolia 13,8448,603
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,8358,597
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,5459,038
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,0879,375
BayandelgerMongolia 15,1269,399
BayankhongorMongolia 14,4428,975
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,9379,282
BulganMongolia 14,4208,961
BhamawMyanmar 15,2439,472
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2368,225
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3888,320
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2478,232
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4438,353
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4708,370
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2183,242
BilmaNiger 6,6334,122
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,6703,523
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,0426,240
BergenNorway 8,6345,365
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6345,365
BjornoyaNorway 10,0386,238
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,4575,877
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,2625,756
BadinPakistan 12,4037,708
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8027,956
BalakotPakistan 12,7587,928
BarkhanPakistan 12,4637,745
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,6612,896
BascoPhilippines 17,74011,024
BialystokPoland 9,0845,645
BejaPortugal 6,1823,842
BragancaPortugal 6,5644,079
BistritaRomania 8,8945,527
BucharestRomania 8,8925,525
BajkitRussia 13,1328,160
BarabinskRussia 12,5817,818
BarnaulRussia 12,9748,062
BerezovoRussia 11,6067,212
BiserRussia 11,3577,058
BlagovescenskRussia 15,2119,452
BogdarinRussia 14,3968,946
BogucanyRussia 13,4158,336
BomnakRussia 14,7609,172
BorRussia 12,8727,998
BorzjaRussia 14,8829,248
BratskRussia 13,7638,552
BelgradeSerbia 8,5005,282
BoSierra Leone 3,7142,308
BontheSierra Leone 3,6212,250
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4515,252
BerberaSomalia 9,7566,063
BusanSouth Korea 16,85310,473
BadajozSpain 6,3153,924
BarcelonaSpain 7,0424,376
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7824,214
BabanusaSudan 7,9274,926
BaselSwitzerland 7,8214,860
BernSwitzerland 7,7734,830
BangkokThailand 15,7929,813
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,7959,815
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,5839,683
BizerteTunisia 7,3094,542
BalikesirTurkey 8,8395,492
BursaTurkey 8,9525,563
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,7297,289
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,7074,789
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,7014,785
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,7014,786
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7084,790
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5604,698
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6454,751
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4545,875
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6514,754
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4113,984
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,7597,307
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,7597,307
Batesville, MsUsa 6,9574,323
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,8434,252
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0535,004
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,5774,087
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3483,945
Beeville, TxUsa 7,3034,538
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5954,720
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7746,073
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,4247,721
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5764,086
Bettles, AkUsa 11,7197,282
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,5297,164
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2884,529
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9595,567
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6234,116
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,6814,152
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4465,870
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4655,260
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4904,033
Blackville, ScUsa 6,2643,893
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0846,266
Blakely, GaUsa 6,3823,966
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3483,945
Boerne, TxUsa 7,4554,633
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4515,873
Booneville, MsUsa 6,8884,280
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4273,994
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3833,966
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5964,720
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8534,258
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,3384,560
Brenham, TxUsa 7,2704,518
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3823,966
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1024,413
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,5654,080
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8124,233
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4604,636
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1105,040
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,8384,249
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,1594,449
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4834,650
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8465,497
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6124,109
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9214,301
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8334,246
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,9564,322
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5114,046
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4584,635
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6724,146
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6726,011
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1657,559
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,3042,053
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7192,311
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5904,717
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5904,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -