Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulistana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulistana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulistana with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,3807,693
KandaharAfghanistan 12,0867,510
KhostAfghanistan 12,4587,742
KunduzAfghanistan 12,3317,663
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,1833,842
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3069,511
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1835,085
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,3926,458
KandiBenin 5,3253,309
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,9646,192
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,5494,691
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,5514,692
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8716,134
Kenora, OnCanada 8,2365,118
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8244,241
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,2056,963
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1846,328
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7654,825
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8224,239
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,9118,023
KashiChina 12,8988,015
KunmingChina 15,7479,785
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2623,891
KhargaEgypt 8,5935,340
KosseirEgypt 8,9725,575
KajaaniFinland 9,8316,109
KuopioFinland 9,7726,072
KuusamoFinland 9,9666,193
KarlsruheGermany 7,9684,951
KasselGermany 8,1825,084
KonstanzGermany 7,9264,925
KumasiGhana 4,6842,911
KalamataGreece 8,2565,130
KerkiraGreece 8,2075,100
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3045,160
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3915,214
Kap TobinGreenland 8,8535,501
KankanGuinea 4,0812,536
KindiaGuinea 3,7262,315
KissidougouGuinea 3,9542,457
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9518,048
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,94010,527
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,94110,527
KeszthelyHungary 8,3805,207
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,2305,114
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,3948,945
KotaIndia 13,1018,141
KozhikodeIndia 13,1048,143
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,36810,792
KermanIran 11,2376,983
KermanshahIran 10,3606,438
Khoram AbadIran 10,4516,494
KilkennyIreland 7,4764,645
KingstonJamaica 4,8703,026
KagoshimaJapan 17,27210,733
KanazawaJapan 16,84310,466
KaruizawaJapan 16,87710,488
KatsuuraJapan 17,00710,569
KawaguchikoJapan 16,97210,547
KitamiesashiJapan 15,9089,885
KobeJapan 17,03810,587
KochiJapan 17,13510,648
KofuJapan 16,95310,535
KumagayaJapan 16,89910,501
KumamotoJapan 17,14510,654
KumejimaJapan 17,62410,951
KureJapan 17,04210,590
KushiroJapan 16,10310,006
KutchanJapan 16,14510,033
KyotoJapan 17,00910,569
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,1018,141
KitaleKenya 8,4995,282
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3616,439
KufraLibya 7,8544,881
KaunasLithuania 9,2085,722
KlaipedaLithuania 9,0945,651
KybartaiLithuania 9,1355,677
KarongaMalawi 8,2235,110
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,9749,927
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,48610,866
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8509,850
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,0539,975
KuantanMalaysia 16,0459,970
KuchingMalaysia 16,77010,421
KayesMali 4,1262,564
KeniebaMali 4,0442,513
KidalMali 5,5173,429
KitaMali 4,2182,621
KoutiaMali 4,5542,830
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,84010,465
KisinevMoldova 9,2025,718
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,2269,462
KhatgalMongolia 14,1168,772
KhovdMongolia 13,7508,545
KhujirtMongolia 14,5149,019
KhutagMongolia 14,3318,905
KenitraMorocco 5,9563,701
KalewaMyanmar 14,9839,311
KathaMyanmar 15,1609,421
KawthaungMyanmar 15,5899,687
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,9799,308
KengtungMyanmar 15,5639,671
KhamtiMyanmar 15,0469,350
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,5534,072
KathmanduNepal 14,0058,703
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,7849,809
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3768,312
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5368,412
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4078,331
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5168,399
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5518,421
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4238,341
KanoNigeria 5,9313,686
KangnungNorth Korea 16,57210,298
KarasjokNorway 9,9746,198
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7455,434
KristiansandNorway 8,5845,334
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9315,550
KhasabOman 11,1386,921
KarachiPakistan 12,2107,587
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2257,597
KhanpurPakistan 12,5657,808
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1727,564
KororPalau 19,52512,133
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6925,401
KlodzkoPoland 8,5465,311
KoszalinPoland 8,7375,429
KrakowPoland 8,7245,421
KalakanRussia 14,4378,972
KaliningradRussia 9,0125,600
KamenskoeRussia 13,5788,438
KandalaksaRussia 10,1436,303
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,6256,602
KazanRussia 10,7756,696
KemRussia 10,1686,319
KerchRussia 9,6956,024
KhabarovskRussia 15,5119,639
KirenskRussia 13,8978,635
KirovRussia 10,8236,725
KljuciRussia 14,3248,901
KolpasevRussia 12,7117,899
KorfRussia 13,7858,566
KostromaRussia 10,2966,398
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,4687,748
KotlasRussia 10,6846,639
KrasnodarRussia 9,8936,148
KrasnojarskRussia 11,4747,130
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,3077,026
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3588,301
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,0666,876
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,8406,736
KurganRussia 11,7927,328
KurskRussia 9,8576,126
KyraRussia 14,7749,181
KigaliRwanda 7,9154,918
KoldaSenegal 3,7172,310
KabalaSierra Leone 3,8232,376
KosiceSlovakia 8,7485,436
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2334,495
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,27310,112
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5768,436
KadugliSudan 8,1215,047
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,5315,301
KassalaSudan 8,9315,550
KhartoumSudan 8,5305,301
KostiSudan 8,4855,273
KalmarSweden 8,8935,526
KaresuandoSweden 9,8156,099
KarlstadSweden 8,9155,540
KristianstadSweden 8,7405,431
KamishliSyria 9,8816,140
KanchanaburiThailand 15,6799,743
Khlong YaiThailand 16,0569,977
Khon KaenThailand 15,9959,939
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,8229,832
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,9429,907
KairouanTunisia 7,2384,498
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5245,918
KarsTurkey 10,1116,283
KastamonuTurkey 9,3705,823
KayseriTurkey 9,4325,861
KonyaTurkey 9,1635,694
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4587,120
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7507,302
KinlossUk 8,0645,011
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,8046,092
KievUkraine 9,4395,866
KirillovkaUkraine 9,7436,054
KirovogradUkraine 9,4845,894
KlepininoUkraine 9,5355,925
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,6015,966
Kovel’Ukraine 9,0895,648
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,5405,928
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1934,470
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,4635,880
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6284,740
Keene, NhUsa 6,4874,031
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0004,350
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1495,064
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,7093,548
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4115,227
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,2357,603
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6984,784
Kinston, NcUsa 6,1623,829
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8546,124
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,6304,120
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0307,475
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,1717,563
KabompoZambia 7,1424,438
KabweZambia 7,5974,721
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6014,723
KafirondaZambia 7,5714,705
KaomaZambia 7,2014,475
KasamaZambia 7,9204,922
KasempaZambia 7,3204,549
KawambwaZambia 7,7014,785
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7074,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -