Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulistana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulistana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulistana with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,9198,650
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9509,290
ParanaArgentina 3,3052,053
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,9211,815
PehuajoArgentina 3,7352,321
PergaminoArgentina 3,4892,168
PigeArgentina 3,9122,431
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,5192,187
PosadasArgentina 2,6481,645
PresidenciaArgentina 2,9111,809
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,0362,508
Punta IndioArgentina 3,4462,141
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9419,284
Port HedlandAustralia 16,14910,035
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3493,324
ParakouBenin 5,2213,244
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 509316
ParacatuBrazil 1,186737
ParanaBrazil 882548
ParanaguaBrazil 2,0851,296
ParanaibaBrazil 1,6811,045
ParintinsBrazil 1,8311,138
ParnaibaBrazil 566352
Passo FundoBrazil 2,5301,572
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,301808
Pedra AzulBrazil 875544
PeixeBrazil 920571
PetrolinaBrazil 15697
PicosBrazil 12578
PiraiBrazil 1,6391,019
PirenopolisBrazil 1,209751
PompeuBrazil 1,301809
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,2331,388
Porto De MozBrazil 1,420883
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,2701,411
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,5071,558
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,6511,647
Porto-NacionalBrazil 866538
PosseBrazil 875544
PlevenBulgaria 8,7365,429
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6935,402
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,27110,111
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9276,169
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3115,786
Penticton, BcCanada 9,8736,135
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0064,354
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9194,299
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1105,040
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2476,367
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,4444,004
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4436,489
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4775,268
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1035,656
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1896,332
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6976,647
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8105,475
ParronChile 4,1902,604
Puerto AysenChile 5,1303,188
Puerto MonttChile 4,8573,018
Punta ArenasChile 5,6623,519
PingbianChina 16,32110,142
PeralesColombia 4,0232,500
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3282,068
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2403,256
PragueCzech Republic 8,3845,210
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,4442,761
PimentelDominican Republic 4,3922,729
PoloDominican Republic 4,4092,740
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,4702,778
PichilingueEcuador 4,3162,682
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4272,751
PuyoEcuador 4,1422,574
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9285,548
ParisFrance 7,6164,733
PerpignanFrance 7,1974,472
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8236,726
Port-GentilGabon 5,5873,472
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4283,373
PotsdamGermany 8,4545,254
PatrasGreece 8,2865,149
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,5825,955
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5844,713
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5192,187
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,5182,807
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,3713,337
PecsHungary 8,4075,224
PambanIndia 13,4658,367
PuneIndia 12,9208,029
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6309,713
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,61910,327
PadovaItaly 7,9514,941
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9424,935
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6244,737
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6114,730
PantelleriaItaly 7,4484,628
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8104,854
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4314,617
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8534,880
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9314,928
PiacenzaItaly 7,7794,834
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7454,813
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9194,921
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7564,820
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9494,939
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7634,824
PrizziItaly 7,6104,729
PakseLaos 16,33210,149
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7429,783
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5936,583
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6006,587
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,87911,111
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2915,152
PatheinMyanmar 15,1429,410
PutaoMyanmar 15,1669,425
PyiMyanmar 15,1629,422
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6799,743
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6738,497
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4418,352
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4418,353
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4308,346
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7878,568
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5898,445
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,2993,293
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5323,438
PohangNorth Korea 16,76710,419
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,33910,153
PadidanPakistan 12,3227,657
PanjgurPakistan 11,9227,408
ParachinarPakistan 12,4667,746
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8577,368
PeshawarPakistan 12,6037,832
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,85411,095
PilarParaguay 2,7621,716
PiscoPeru 3,8772,409
PiuraPeru 4,3692,715
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,1101,933
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,79711,059
PoznanPoland 8,6725,389
PrzemyslPoland 8,9005,531
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4023,979
PortalegrePortugal 6,3143,924
Porto Portugal 6,4073,981
PavelecRussia 10,1126,284
PecoraRussia 11,2146,969
PermRussia 11,2066,963
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,7109,141
PetrozavodskRussia 10,0516,246
PjatigorskRussia 10,1736,322
PoronajskRussia 15,4309,588
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8426,116
Providenja BayRussia 12,7317,911
PskovRussia 9,5925,961
PodorSenegal 3,9882,478
PopradSlovakia 8,7005,406
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3644,576
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5494,691
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9624,326
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5228,403
Port SudanSudan 9,1075,659
ParamariboSuriname 2,2001,367
PiteňSweden 9,6145,974
PalmyraSyria 9,5665,944
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,6607,246
PhetchabunThailand 15,8229,832
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,7249,771
PhraeThailand 15,6899,749
PhuketThailand 15,5619,670
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5539,665
Prachin BuriThailand 15,8769,865
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,7229,770
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,0581,900
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4184,609
PoltavaUkraine 9,6836,017
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,1681,969
PradoUruguay 3,3462,079
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,3052,054
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1274,429
Pana, IlUsa 7,2274,491
Paoli, InUsa 6,9894,343
Paris, IlUsa 7,1934,470
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1005,033
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,6254,117
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6855,397
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5684,703
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6024,724
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7604,822
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7156,037
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,5214,052
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3524,569
Perry, OkUsa 7,6194,734
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3873,969
Philo, OhUsa 6,7994,225
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7735,452
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3105,164
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,1274,429
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0394,996
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0114,978
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7294,181
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4133,985
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3273,932
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1544,446
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1515,686
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0394,996
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3274,553
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,8954,285
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0806,264
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,0554,384
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4674,019
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0806,264
Portage, WiUsa 7,5284,678
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4664,018
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9976,212
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6044,725
Prescott, ArUsa 7,1924,469
Priest River, IdUsa 9,6465,994
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2753,899
Princeton, InUsa 7,0614,388
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3463,943
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3275,175
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,2992,050
PetaukeZambia 7,9014,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -