Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulistana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulistana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulistana with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,7407,295
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,6924,158
HuamboAngola 6,2303,872
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83610,462
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2818,874
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2778,872
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,74010,402
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3463,322
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,1466,926
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2863,906
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3073,919
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9204,300
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0704,394
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0074,354
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9816,202
Hope, BcCanada 10,0046,217
HaikouChina 16,66610,357
HailarChina 15,1069,387
HamiChina 14,1598,799
HetanChina 13,2908,258
HavanaCuba 5,6673,522
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,2942,669
HigueyDominican Republic 4,2402,635
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,4882,789
HelwanEgypt 8,8035,470
HurguadaEgypt 8,9475,560
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,3435,184
HelsinkiFinland 9,5005,904
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,5255,919
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,7536,682
HamburgGermany 8,3695,200
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3685,200
HannoverGermany 8,2735,141
HelgolandGermany 8,2975,156
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0454,999
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,4475,249
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4095,225
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8097,960
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1058,143
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,3425,184
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4098,333
HaifaIsrael 9,2245,732
HaboroJapan 15,9779,928
HachijojimaJapan 17,23510,710
HachinoheJapan 16,40410,193
HagiJapan 16,99510,561
HakodateJapan 16,26510,107
HamadaJapan 16,95910,539
HamamatsuJapan 17,05310,597
HikoneJapan 16,98510,555
HimejiJapan 17,01510,574
HiradoJapan 17,05110,595
HirooJapan 16,19110,061
HiroshimaJapan 17,02210,578
HitaJapan 17,09910,625
HitoyoshiJapan 17,20910,694
HunLibya 7,3774,584
HomboriMali 5,0693,150
HomalinMyanmar 15,0029,323
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,4499,600
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4138,335
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3818,315
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2918,259
HororataNew Zealand 13,3708,308
HyderabadPakistan 12,3537,677
HuanucoPeru 3,8542,395
HelPoland 8,9075,535
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,5109,638
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,8807,383
HatangaRussia 12,4987,767
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,2977,020
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,9482,453
HailSaudi Arabia 9,7296,046
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5045,285
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,97110,546
HaejuSouth Korea 16,43710,214
HyesanSouth Korea 16,16910,047
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6468,480
HalaibSudan 9,1105,661
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,8435,495
HudeibaSudan 8,7215,420
HaparandaSweden 9,7496,058
HarnosandSweden 9,3155,789
HamaSyria 9,4425,868
HassakahSyria 9,8286,107
Hua HinThailand 15,7349,777
HakkariTurkey 10,1136,284
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8754,893
HersonUkraine 9,4475,870
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,1615,693
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,2824,525
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5764,086
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1324,432
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5054,042
Hart, MiUsa 7,3414,562
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4263,993
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9994,970
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,3503,946
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4315,239
Hays, KsUsa 7,9314,929
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8626,128
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9084,914
Helena, MtUsa 9,2405,742
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7984,224
Henderson, NcUsa 6,2393,877
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,4333,998
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5175,293
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0064,354
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,5234,054
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2515,127
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,3833,966
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,1964,472
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1354,434
Holly, CoUsa 8,1155,043
Homer, AkUsa 11,9247,410
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2024,475
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9504,319
Horton, KsUsa 7,7064,789
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4315,239
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,5224,053
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2884,529
Houma, LaUsa 6,7584,200
Houston, TexasUsa 7,1704,456
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,7144,172
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,7524,196
Huron, SdUsa 8,1635,073
HanoiVietnam 16,19710,065
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,47310,236
HarareZimbabwe 7,8624,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -