Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulistana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulistana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulistana with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0237,471
ChlefAlgeria 6,6314,120
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0144,358
CeresArgentina 3,2492,019
ChamicalArgentina 3,5992,236
ChepesArgentina 3,6892,293
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,8873,037
ConcordiaArgentina 3,1141,935
CórdobaArgentina 3,5162,185
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,5202,187
CorrientesArgentina 2,8381,763
CairnsAustralia 17,13310,647
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0649,361
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4409,594
CedunaAustralia 15,5059,635
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,09210,000
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,80810,445
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5489,662
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,51310,883
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4789,618
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6149,703
ChittagongBangladesh 14,7539,168
CharnocksBarbados 3,1091,932
CotonouBenin 5,0873,161
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,414879
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,6541,028
CabroboBrazil 203126
CaceresBrazil 2,0021,244
CaetiteBrazil 678421
Campina GrandeBrazil 587365
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,9941,239
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,1361,327
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,6921,051
Campos SalesBrazil 15194
CanavieirasBrazil 871541
CaparaoBrazil 1,379857
CapinopolisBrazil 1,485923
CaratingaBrazil 1,302809
CaravelasBrazil 1,087675
CarinhanhaBrazil 736458
CarolinaBrazil 704437
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,0771,291
CataguasesBrazil 1,484922
CatalaoBrazil 1,339832
CatanduvaBrazil 1,6721,039
CaxiasBrazil 438272
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,5651,594
Ceara MirimBrazil 689428
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,511939
ChapecoBrazil 2,4331,512
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,7411,082
CipoBrazil 436271
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 897557
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,237769
CordeiroBrazil 1,551964
CorrentinaBrazil 714443
CorumbaBrazil 2,1451,333
CoximBrazil 1,8701,162
CrateusBrazil 334208
CuiabaBrazil 1,8261,135
CuritibaBrazil 2,1061,309
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,5445,931
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8646,130
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,2836,390
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4755,267
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,7525,439
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,0855,024
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,6176,598
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5196,536
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7116,656
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,0374,373
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,7316,047
Chapais, QcCanada 7,2214,487
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7124,171
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4283,995
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4343,998
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3016,401
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5854,092
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9735,576
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7544,818
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,1924,469
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7985,467
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,4586,499
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9825,582
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4345,862
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,4284,616
Comox, BcCanada 10,2526,371
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,9006,152
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7785,455
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4125,849
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,6125,973
ChicoChile 5,1683,211
ChillanChile 4,4452,762
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,5302,815
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,7402,324
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,1683,211
Curico-General FreireChile 4,2772,658
ChangchunChina 15,8309,837
ChangduChina 14,9999,321
ChangshaChina 16,48710,245
ChengduChina 15,6139,702
ChongqingChina 15,8929,876
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9102,430
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1225,047
CamagueyCuba 5,1863,223
CasablancaCuba 5,6743,526
ChebCzech Republic 8,2715,140
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6355,366
CabreraDominican Republic 4,4092,740
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,4212,747
CotuiDominican Republic 4,3872,726
CanarEcuador 4,2292,628
CairoEgypt 8,8175,479
CaenFrance 7,4994,660
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4334,619
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,9061,184
CocobeachGabon 5,7143,551
CologneGermany 8,0234,986
ChiosGreece 8,6475,373
CorfuGreece 8,2075,100
ConakryGuinea 3,6282,254
CatacamasHonduras 5,5633,457
CholutecaHonduras 5,6133,488
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5908,445
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6819,123
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6819,123
ChahbaharIran 11,5697,189
ClaremorrisIreland 7,5114,667
ClonesIreland 7,6224,737
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,5734,706
CorkIreland 7,3654,577
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3614,574
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3774,584
CameriItaly 7,7524,817
CampobassoItaly 7,9154,918
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4664,639
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4014,599
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3654,577
Cape MeleItaly 7,6174,733
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8764,894
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7224,799
CerviaItaly 7,9054,913
CiampinoItaly 7,7824,836
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7974,845
Cisa PassItaly 7,7644,825
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7424,811
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0364,994
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,6864,776
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9584,945
ChibaJapan 16,95810,538
ChichibuJapan 16,91810,513
ChichijimaJapan 17,87811,110
ChoshiJapan 16,93910,526
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,3575,815
ChilekaMalawi 8,2845,148
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1565,068
ChitipaMalawi 8,1585,070
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0645,011
ComitanMexico 6,2313,872
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,58411,548
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,0199,333
ChoirMongolia 14,8539,230
CasablancaMorocco 5,8293,622
ChindeMozambique 8,4205,232
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,0149,330
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,0958,759
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5368,411
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2538,236
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3408,289
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3468,293
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5438,416
CondegaNicaragua 5,5403,443
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,9559,293
ChejuNorth Korea 16,92210,515
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,52110,266
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,70310,380
ChhorPakistan 12,4907,762
ChitralPakistan 12,6017,831
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,4031,493
ConcepcionParaguay 2,4301,510
CajamarcaPeru 4,1152,557
ChachapoyasPeru 4,0552,520
ChiclayoPeru 4,2662,651
ChimbotePeru 4,1102,554
CuzcoPeru 3,4142,122
CzestochowaPoland 8,7195,418
CoimbraPortugal 6,3383,938
CalafatRomania 8,6385,368
CeahlauRomania 8,9895,586
ClujRomania 8,8125,476
ConstantaRomania 9,0705,636
CraiovaRomania 8,7215,419
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,0277,474
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,8387,357
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,7767,939
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,6227,843
Cape UelenRussia 12,4887,760
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,6589,730
CaraRussia 14,3058,889
Cerdyn’Russia 11,2136,968
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,8717,998
ChitaRussia 14,6119,079
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,6109,079
CokurdahRussia 13,0388,102
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,4658,989
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,7244,179
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,09210,000
CaceresSpain 6,3913,972
CadizSpain 6,1543,824
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4964,036
CordobaSpain 6,3483,945
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5158,398
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,9259,896
ChanthaburiThailand 15,9679,922
Chiang MaiThailand 15,5539,665
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6229,708
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,8409,843
ChumphonThailand 15,6569,729
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7375,430
CorumTurkey 9,4405,866
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8467,361
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0677,499
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5394,685
CernovcyUkraine 9,0435,619
ChernigovUkraine 9,5235,918
CarrascoUruguay 3,3352,072
ColoniaUruguay 3,3842,103
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8732,407
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0804,400
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3573,950
Camden, ScUsa 6,2913,909
Canton, NyUsa 6,8094,231
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0014,972
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,0263,745
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6694,144
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2764,522
Casper, WyUsa 8,6845,396
Centralia, WaUsa 10,0586,250
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5304,058
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,3043,918
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7264,801
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,1333,811
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,1433,817
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,6524,134
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,3753,962
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,4343,998
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8764,894
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,6634,140
Chazy, NyUsa 6,7124,171
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5964,099
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,2653,893
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1635,073
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4815,270
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2974,534
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3204,549
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8206,102
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8754,272
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5335,303
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9034,290
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9004,288
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8304,244
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7454,813
Clark, SdUsa 8,1825,085
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0354,371
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9244,302
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1365,056
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8984,286
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4604,636
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,7137,900
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1354,434
College Park, MdUsa 6,4103,983
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3685,200
Columbia, MoUsa 7,4154,608
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,2963,912
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0014,350
Columbus, InUsa 6,9894,343
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5174,671
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8554,260
Conception, MoUsa 7,6874,777
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8584,883
Conway, ArUsa 7,1714,456
Conway, ScUsa 6,1533,824
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6374,125
Corning, ArUsa 7,1544,446
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6244,116
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,2524,507
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,3734,582
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6684,143
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,0256,229
Covington, LaUsa 6,7794,213
Covington, TnUsa 7,0794,399
Crete, NeUsa 7,8894,902
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8745,514
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5117,153
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5117,153
CaracasVenezuela 3,5242,190
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,0741,910
CoroVenezuela 3,8342,382
ChipataZambia 8,0465,000
ChomaZambia 7,4354,620
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0074,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -