Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulistana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulistana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulistana with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,3242,065
ReconquistaArgentina 3,0401,889
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,6542,271
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,4753,403
RivadaviaArgentina 2,9211,815
RosarioArgentina 3,4182,124
RichmondAustralia 15,2079,450
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,29110,123
RecifeBrazil 684425
RemansoBrazil 198123
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9351,824
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,6581,030
Rio NegroBrazil 2,1981,366
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,518943
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,5735,949
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2845,148
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9045,533
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9075,535
Resolute, NtCanada 9,8966,150
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,8176,101
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9964,347
RuoqiangChina 13,9198,650
Rafael NunezColombia 4,3302,691
RandersDenmark 8,5625,320
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,4922,791
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,4242,749
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,4534,632
RumipambaEcuador 4,2242,625
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1155,664
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0355,614
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9225,544
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,9051,184
RostockGermany 8,5155,291
RhodesGreece 8,7335,427
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5415,307
ReykhólarIceland 8,3295,176
ReykjavíkIceland 8,1965,093
RamsarIran 10,7096,654
RashtIran 10,6216,600
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,4904,654
RadicofaniItaly 7,7904,841
Resia PassItaly 7,9494,940
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9154,918
RivoltoItaly 8,0615,009
Rolle PassItaly 7,9994,971
RomeItaly 7,7844,837
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7574,820
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0795,021
RumoiJapan 16,0249,957
RigaLatvia 9,3135,787
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,1925,712
RodriguesMauritius 11,2036,962
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,0418,726
RabatMorocco 5,9253,682
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,2919,502
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6604,138
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4848,379
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3618,303
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4998,388
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,7898,569
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5788,438
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5748,435
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3268,281
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6638,490
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4648,367
RivasNicaragua 5,4013,356
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3957,702
RebolyRussia 9,9556,186
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9966,212
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,1716,320
RagaSudan 7,6304,741
RashadSudan 8,2835,147
RenkSudan 8,4665,261
RumbekSudan 8,0264,987
RanongThailand 15,5939,690
Roi EtThailand 16,09410,001
RizeTurkey 9,9086,157
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8137,341
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2755,763
RomnyUkraine 9,6455,994
RovnoUkraine 9,1545,688
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1026,899
RochaUruguay 3,2262,005
Racine, WiUsa 7,3634,576
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,2803,902
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4985,280
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5005,282
Reading, PaUsa 6,4634,016
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8446,117
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9865,584
Redding, CaUsa 9,8576,125
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2335,737
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6235,980
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1944,470
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,3153,924
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,3153,924
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4674,019
Rochester, MnUsa 7,7494,816
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7894,219
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9314,929
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4144,607
Rockville, InUsa 7,1254,428
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8034,849
Rome, GaUsa 6,5794,088
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2865,149
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9706,195
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1145,042
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3573,950
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4014,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -