Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulistana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulistana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulistana with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,8217,345
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,5166,535
QubaAzerbaijan 10,5756,571
QuixeramobimBrazil 384239
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,8966,150
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,8014,226
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,1596,313
QuinteroChile 4,1652,588
QingdaoChina 16,38510,182
QiqiharChina 15,4279,587
QuitoEcuador 4,2322,630
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,3938,322
QuettaPakistan 12,1897,574
Quanah, TxUsa 7,7554,819
Quitman, GaUsa 6,3043,918
Quang TriVietnam 16,45010,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -