Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulistana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulistana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulistana with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4687,748
FarahAfghanistan 11,7387,294
FormosaArgentina 2,7021,679
ForrestAustralia 15,5349,653
FrancistownBotswana 7,4734,644
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,075668
FloraniaBrazil 526327
FlorestaBrazil 287178
FlorianoBrazil 257160
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,3001,429
FormosaBrazil 1,064661
FortalezaBrazil 561348
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,4041,494
FrancaBrazil 1,538956
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9605,568
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,6596,002
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,5795,953
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2956,397
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4445,869
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2896,394
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,7536,061
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,1256,292
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,9156,161
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5284,056
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5154,049
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3205,170
FayaChad 7,2274,491
FamagustaCyprus 9,1945,714
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,4115,227
FarafraEgypt 8,3995,219
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0983,789
FichtelbergGermany 8,3265,174
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0585,007
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3785,206
FrederikshbGreenland 7,8354,869
FaranahGuinea 3,9242,438
FalconaraItaly 7,9414,935
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8074,851
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9744,955
FonniItaly 7,4444,626
FrontoneItaly 7,8924,904
FrosinoneItaly 7,8234,861
FukauraJapan 16,39810,190
FukueJapan 17,09410,623
FukuiJapan 16,89910,501
FukuokaJapan 17,05410,598
FukushimaJapan 16,71710,388
FukuyamaJapan 17,03310,585
FushikiJapan 16,82310,454
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,7037,894
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,4965,901
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4345,863
FunchalMadeira 5,2103,237
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,3512,083
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,0333,749
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8215,481
FaroPortugal 6,0933,786
FerganaRussia 12,5257,783
FreetownSierra Leone 3,6122,245
FalunSweden 9,0945,651
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,8064,851
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6065,969
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,6137,217
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8554,881
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5334,681
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8544,881
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2125,103
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5764,086
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8504,878
Farmington, MoUsa 7,2044,476
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2615,134
Fayette, IaUsa 7,6584,759
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3844,588
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,2283,870
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,0843,781
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,0903,784
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9895,586
Findlay, OhUsa 6,9814,338
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8015,469
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1294,430
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4774,646
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4765,267
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,7944,843
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3615,196
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,8463,633
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5734,706
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,3754,583
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,0764,397
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,4614,636
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3963,975
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,8524,258
Franklin, LaUsa 6,8884,280
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7534,196
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,3353,937
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5475,932
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2395,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -