Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulistana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulistana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulistana with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,5634,078
DjelfaAlgeria 6,6624,140
DavisAntarctica 10,2896,394
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,23610,710
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,56510,915
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8599,233
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4119,577
DhakaBangladesh 14,5949,069
D’UccleBelgium 7,8724,891
DiamantinaBrazil 1,156718
DiamantinoBrazil 1,8091,124
DouradosBrazil 2,1451,333
DoualaCameroon 5,8013,605
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,6834,153
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6545,378
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0786,263
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7126,656
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,5714,083
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,8535,501
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,0374,373
Dryden, OnCanada 8,1445,061
DuianChina 14,8429,223
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2225,109
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5725,948
DajabonDominican Republic 4,5512,828
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,4502,765
DabaaEgypt 8,5755,328
DakhlaEgypt 8,4435,247
DijonFrance 7,6564,757
DresdenGermany 8,4175,231
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,5515,935
DebrecenHungary 8,7105,413
DalatangiIceland 8,4725,265
DaltonganjIndia 13,9408,662
DarbhangaIndia 14,0888,754
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,9269,275
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,9359,281
DumkaIndia 14,2568,859
DwarkaIndia 12,4247,720
DezfulIran 10,4476,492
DublinIreland 7,5924,718
DecimomannuItaly 7,3764,584
DobbiacoItaly 8,0535,004
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3612,710
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2635,756
DagorettiKenya 8,6545,378
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,4185,853
DedzaMalawi 8,2215,109
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,8499,227
DashbalbarMongolia 14,8799,246
DaweiMyanmar 15,5369,654
De BiltNetherlands 8,0104,978
De KooyNetherlands 8,0515,003
Den HelderNetherlands 8,0525,004
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4208,339
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3698,308
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8988,637
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,2478,232
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6775,392
DalbandinPakistan 11,9527,427
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,5637,807
DirPakistan 12,6117,837
DroshPakistan 12,6017,830
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,81911,073
DohaQatar 10,6626,625
DorohoiRomania 9,0595,629
Dikson IslandRussia 11,8337,353
DudinkaRussia 12,2427,607
DzardzanRussia 13,1898,196
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,5356,547
DakarSenegal 3,6412,262
DaruSierra Leone 3,8052,364
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8344,868
DamazinSudan 8,6375,367
DongolaSudan 8,4085,225
DamascusSyria 9,3765,827
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,3775,827
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7496,058
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2947,640
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,8425,494
DjerbaTunisia 7,1734,457
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8116,097
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,9774,957
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,7284,803
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,6826,016
DonetskUkraine 9,8676,131
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0396,860
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,5414,065
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,4584,013
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4434,625
Danville, IlUsa 7,1934,470
Darlington, ScUsa 6,2473,882
Davenport, WaUsa 9,7196,040
David City, NeUsa 7,9134,917
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9254,303
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6686,008
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,4604,014
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2915,774
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2624,512
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6294,741
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8634,265
Delphine, InUsa 7,1944,470
Denton, MdUsa 6,3573,950
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4235,234
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6814,773
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0465,621
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1455,061
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0494,380
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8914,282
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2555,751
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4604,636
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9434,936
Dover, DeUsa 6,3573,950
Dover, TnUsa 6,9314,307
Dublin, TxUsa 7,4974,659
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5334,681
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9154,919
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1324,432
Durham, NhUsa 6,4394,001
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4792,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -