Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paulistana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paulistana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paulistana with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,0837,509
TiranaAlbania 8,2805,145
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,1233,805
TebessaAlgeria 7,0724,395
TimimounAlgeria 6,0773,776
TindoufAlgeria 5,3333,314
TouggourtAlgeria 6,7724,208
TrelewArgentina 4,5522,829
TucumanArgentina 3,2792,038
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,88410,492
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,88610,493
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,90111,124
TibooburraAustralia 15,8249,833
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,85010,471
TshaneBotswana 6,9064,291
TaguatingaBrazil 749466
TarauacaBrazil 3,2612,026
TauaBrazil 250155
TefeBrazil 2,6601,653
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,081672
TeresinaBrazil 387240
TiriosBrazil 2,0061,247
TorresBrazil 2,5231,568
TracuateuaBrazil 1,014630
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,8071,123
TriunfoBrazil 332206
TucuruiBrazil 1,069664
TuriacuBrazil 856532
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,5025,905
Terrace, BcCanada 10,5786,574
Teslin, YtCanada 10,8806,761
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,8745,514
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,7536,061
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8015,469
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,8464,876
Timmins, OnCanada 7,4284,616
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3036,402
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9264,304
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9434,315
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8654,266
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,2595,132
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,4003,977
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,6372,881
TaiyuanChina 15,8049,821
TaoyuanChina 17,36210,789
TengchongChina 15,3429,534
TønderDenmark 8,3995,219
TylstrupDenmark 8,6075,348
TystofteDenmark 8,5455,310
TamayoDominican Republic 4,4252,750
TahrirEgypt 8,7685,448
TantaEgypt 8,8005,468
TallinEstonia 9,4635,881
TartuEstonia 9,5095,909
TampereFinland 9,5215,916
TurkuFinland 9,4015,842
ToulonFrance 7,4154,608
ToulouseFrance 7,1714,456
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,2576,995
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,4867,138
TchibanGabon 5,7983,603
TbilisiGeorgia 10,2856,391
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9214,922
TamaleGhana 4,8663,024
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4845,272
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3085,162
TimehriGuyana 2,5001,554
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,6513,512
TelaHonduras 5,7523,574
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,2108,209
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,2108,209
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,06010,601
TabrizIran 10,3406,425
TeheranIran 10,7546,683
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1925,712
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,0465,000
TarvisioItaly 8,1275,050
TermoliItaly 7,9644,949
TorinoItaly 7,6614,760
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6674,764
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5504,692
TrevicoItaly 7,9284,927
TrevisoItaly 7,9854,962
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0895,027
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6594,759
TabouIvory Coast 3,9972,484
TadotsuJapan 17,06110,602
TakadaJapan 16,79410,436
TakamatsuJapan 17,06210,603
TakayamaJapan 16,89510,499
TanegashimaJapan 17,37410,796
TatenoJapan 16,90710,506
TateyamaJapan 17,02710,581
TokushimaJapan 17,09810,625
TokyoJapan 16,95010,533
TomakomaiJapan 16,17210,049
TottoriJapan 16,93810,525
ToyamaJapan 16,83310,460
ToyookaJapan 16,94110,527
TsuJapan 17,04810,594
TsurugaJapan 16,94210,528
TsuyamaJapan 16,98010,551
TurgayKazakhstan 11,7487,300
TripoliLebanon 9,3405,804
TobrukLibya 8,1995,095
TripoliLibya 7,3154,546
TelsiaiLithuania 9,1725,700
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7836,079
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4345,863
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1295,673
ThyoloMalawi 8,3075,162
TawauMalaysia 17,65710,972
TessalitMali 5,5803,468
TimbuktuMali 5,0243,122
TombMali 5,0223,121
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4062,738
TacubayaMexico 7,0544,384
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,0374,373
TarialanMongolia 14,2798,873
TosontsengelMongolia 14,1208,774
TsetserlegMongolia 14,3998,948
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,8449,224
TangierMorocco 6,1143,799
TarfayaMorocco 5,0233,121
TazaMorocco 6,1203,803
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3159,517
TaungooMyanmar 15,2919,502
ThandweMyanmar 15,0779,369
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5289,649
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2358,225
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6898,507
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2858,256
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3918,321
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5448,416
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6288,469
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5908,445
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3438,292
TimaruNew Zealand 13,3418,290
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4968,387
TahouaNiger 5,7183,553
TillaberyNiger 5,3143,302
TaejonNorth Korea 16,66610,357
TromsoNorway 9,7596,064
TrondheimNorway 9,0565,628
ThumraitOman 10,8246,726
TacnaPeru 3,3362,073
TarapotoPeru 3,8892,417
TrujilloPeru 4,1782,596
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,46011,471
TorunPoland 8,8095,474
TimisoaraRomania 8,6035,346
TambovRussia 10,2266,354
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,9137,403
TaraRussia 12,2957,640
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,1597,556
TermezRussia 12,1847,571
TernejRussia 15,9109,887
TobolskRussia 11,9067,398
TomskRussia 12,9078,020
Tot’MaRussia 10,4536,496
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,1846,950
TuapseRussia 9,8646,130
TuraRussia 13,0758,125
TurukhanskRussia 12,5267,784
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,4885,896
TortosaSpain 6,9084,293
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,6838,503
TokerSudan 9,1355,676
TartousSyria 9,3605,816
TaipeiTaiwan 17,38510,803
TaboraTanzania 8,1675,075
TakThailand 15,6039,696
TrangThailand 15,6929,751
TabligboTogo 5,0023,108
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,3332,693
TunisTunisia 7,3174,547
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,9396,798
TireeUk 7,8404,872
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,9284,926
TernopilUkraine 9,0785,641
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,1051,929
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,4564,012
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7817,321
Talladega, AlUsa 6,5884,094
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,2913,910
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,9913,723
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,2023,854
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3443,942
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7604,822
Temple, TxUsa 7,3974,597
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,7784,212
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,6794,150
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9564,323
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6644,763
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0314,369
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0425,619
Topeka, KsUsa 7,6814,773
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6114,108
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2305,114
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,3133,923
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6375,367
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5414,686
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,7214,176
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8964,907
TashkentUzbekistan 12,3067,647
TumeremoVenezuela 2,8321,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -